Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home | Lodge Events | Area Events | Master's Message | Members Page | Past Masters | Our Purpose | Becoming A Member/Contact Info | Links

Esoteric-Sherwood Lodge A.F. & A.M. Springfield, Massachusetts

Past Masters

To remember those who served in the East of Esoteric Lodge.

1909 Frank O. Hartwell* +
1910 Frank O. Hartwell* +
1911 Thomas C. Hawks*
1912 Charles H. Wilson*
1913 W.S.C. Russell*
1914 George W. Hayden*
1915 Charles E. Davis*
1916 James P. Smith* +
1917 Ralph L. Hartwell*
1918 John W. Holton*
1919 William H. Carr*
1920 W. Norton Messenger*
1921 Alexander M. Potts*
1922 Harold O. Shepard*
1923 Arthur C. Fitzpatrick*
1924 Joseph Taylor*
1925 Homer G. Harris*
1926 Joseph A. Lammon*
1927 Edwin R. Gifford*
1928 Daniel Love* +
1929 Christian E. Jenson*
1930 John W. Prevost Jr.*
1931 John S. Macmillian*
1932 Ray Palmer*
1933 George R. Vaughan*
1934 George A. Guyett*
1935 A. Vail Smith Jr.*
1936 Hugh P. Bemis*
1937 Alexander Filkin*
1938 Richard W. Kitson*
1939 Vernon S. Miller*
1940 William W. Willard*

1941 Allen S. West* +
1942 William J. O'Neil*
1943 Russell A.V. Neilson*
1944 Charles E. Hadley*
1945 Lawrence C. Carey*
1946 Charles H Williams*
1947 John E. Joyce*
1948 Malcom F. Williams*
1949 J. Robert Duncan*
1950 Edwin G. Rehbein*
1951 Henry W. Kreiner*
1952 Alick Dinnie*
1953 Robert F. Atwood*
1954 Raymond w. Blakesley*
1955 Joseph B. Wehmeyer
1956 F. Ray Payne*
1957 John Page*
1958 Edgar W. Darling + #
1959 Andrew J. Jorgensen*
1960 C. Edson Bemis* +
1961 Joseph A. Harrison
1962 Hiag E. Takorian
1963 William G. Harrison
1964 Walter S. Roberts*
1965 Solomon H. Markowitz*
1966 Roy W. MacDonald
1967 Arthur L. Roberts
1968 George Rosenfield*
1969 Max C. Kaye* +
1970 Almon D. Young*
1971 Richard F. Richardson*
1972 Bernard Saltzman

1973 Jack R. Mapes*
1974 Richard F. Richardson*
1975 Charles J. Sienkiewicz*+
1976 Wayne Markham
1977 Rev. Theophillus L. Bearse*
1978 Robert H.F. Chin*
1979 Hyman F. Schogel*
1980 George R. Rosenfield*
1981 Wayne Markham
1982 G. Robert Richardson*
1983 James A. Warnock*
1984 James A. Warnock*
1985 Ramon G. LaPointe
1986 Robert G. Holmes*
1987 Robert G. Holmes*
1988 Richard M. Page
1989 Richard M. Page
1990 Robert W. Cherry
1991 Robert W. Cherry
1992 Ramon G. LaPointe
1993 Melvin A. Johnson
1994 Melvin A. Johnson
1995 Alan F. Kaye +
1996 Alan F. Kaye +
1997 Alan F. Kaye +
1998 Thomas A. Bridges
1999 Stanley J. LaBrecque
2000 Stanley J. LaBrecque
2001 Michael J. Cooley
2002 Micheal F. Hatcher
2003 Gardiner A. Whitney Jr.
2004 Anthony Ottomaniello
2005 Wayne R. LaPointe
2006 K. Brian Fox Jr.
Merged with Samuel D. Sherwood Lodge

* DECEASED + PAST DDGM # PAST GRAND MASTER

We would love to hear your feedback about our web site!